HOME PHOTO GALLERY REVIEWS PRESS KIT CLARK AWARDS CONTACT CLARK ORDER VIDEOS

AWARDS
Winner
"2000 TELLY FINALIST: History/Biography"
Telly Awards
"GOLD CAMERA AWARD: General Education"
U.S International Film and Video Festival
Winner
"BEST HISTORICAL DOCUMENTARY"
Saguaro Film Festival

 

 

Winner
"BEST DOCUMENTARY"
- TELLURIDE INDIEFEST
Winner
"BRONZE PLAQUE: Educational Video"
Chris Awards, Columbus, Ohio

 

 

Winner
"BEST DOCUMENTARY"
Breckenridge Festival of Film
Winner
"BRONZE PLAQUE: Script"
Chris Awards, Columbus, Ohio
Winner
"BEST DOCUMENTARY" and
"TOM SKERRITT 'GOLD ILLUMINATION' FINALIST"
Crested Butte Reel Fest, Co
Winner
"INTERNATIONAL SILVER CINDY: Social Science"
CINDY Competition

 

Awarded
"CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION"
Los Angeles School District Board of Education
"GOLD WORLDMEDAL--HISTORICAL SERIES"
New York Festival of Films

 

AWARDS LIST FOR "THE RETURN OF PAUL JARRETT"

Winner "CINE GOLDEN EAGLE"
Winner "TELLY AWARD FINALIST"
Winner "GOLD WORLDMEDAL" - NEW YORK FESTIVAL OF FILM
Winner "GOLD CAMERA AWARD" - U.S. INTERNATIONAL FILM & VIDEO FESTIVAL
Winner "SILVER CINDY AWARD" - INTERNATIONAL CINDY COMPETITION
Winner "BEST DOCUMENTARY" – TELLURIDE INDIEFEST
Winner "BEST DOCUMENTARY: BIOGRAPHY" - ATLANTA ZOIE FILMS FESTIVAL
Winner "GOLD AWARD: BEST DOCUMENTARY" - CRESTED BUTTE REEL FEST
Winner "TOM SKERRITT GOLD ILLUMINATION FINALIST" –CRESTED BUTTE
Winner "1st PRIZE: BEST DOCUMENTARY" - RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
Winner "BEST DOCUMENTARY" - TEMECULA VALLEY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Winner "HONORABLE MENTION" –VALLEYFEST FILM FESTIVAL, KNOXVILLE
Winner "VIEWERS CHOICE AWARD" - TEMECULA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Winner "SPECIAL JURY AWARD" – DURANGO FILM FESTIVAL
Winner "BEST DOCUMENTARY" - BRECKENRIDGE FESTIVAL OF FILM
Winner "EXCELLENCE IN FILMMAKING AWARD" – FARGO FILM FESTIVAL
Winner "BEST HISTORICAL DOCUMENTARY" – SAGUARO FILM FESTIVAL
Winner "AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD" –BARE BONES INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Winner "BRONZE PLAQUE" (runner-up) Screenwriting
Winner "BRONZE PLAQUE" (runner-up) Educational Documentary
Winner "HONORABLE MENTION" (third place) Humanities Documentary
Awarded "CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION" LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD
Awarded "COMMENDATION" 42nd "RAINBOW" DIVISION VETERANS ASSOCIATION

"OFFICIAL SELECTIONS"

"FINALIST" SANTA FE FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" BLUE SKY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" NORTHAMPTON FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" DA VINCI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" WINE COUNTRY FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" ATLANTIC CITY INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" FT. WORTH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" CHICAGO ALT.film FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" CANYONLANDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" ANTELOPE VALLEY INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" SANTA CLARITA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" MALIBU INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" HERMOSA BEACH FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" SAN LUIS OBISPO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" OJAI VALLEY FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" TAMPA CHINSEGUT FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" VAIL VALLEY FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" NEW JERSEY MEHELAN FILM FESTIVAL
"FINALIST" ANGELCITI FILM FESTIVAL-LOS ANGELES
"FINALIST" SILVER IMAGES FILM FESTIVAL-CHICAGO
"FINALIST" TAHOE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

 


|| Home | Photo Gallery | Reviews | Press Kit ||
|| Clark | Awards | Contact Clark | Order Videos ||

© 2001 Jarrett Entertainment Group. All Rights Reserved.